Electronic Participation (ePart) Conference

 

Conference Chairs

Efthimios Tambouris, University of Macedonia, Greece

Ann Macintosh, The University of Leeds, UK

Frank Bannister, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

 

Program Committee

Name Surname Institution Country
Steffen Albrecht Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Joachim Åström Örebro university Sweden
Frank Bannister Trinity College Dublin Ireland
Lasse Berntzen Vestfold University College Norway
Yannis Charalabidis University of the Aegean Greece
Todd R. Davies Stanford University USA
Anna De Liddo KMi, Open University, Milton Keynes, UK United Kingdom
Annelie Ekelin Linneaus University/BTH Sweden
Elsa Estevez United Nations University - International Institute for Software Technology Macau
Olivier Glassey Swiss Graduate School of Public Administration Switzerland
Dimitris Gouscos Laboratory of New Technologies in Communication, Education and the Mass Media, Faculty of Communication and Mass Media Studies, University of Athens Greece
Johann Höchtl Danube University Krems Austria
Naiyi Hsiao National Chengchi University, TAIWAN Taiwan
Luiz Joia FGV Brazil
Nikos Karacapilidis University of Patras Greece
Roman Klinger University of Bielefeld Germany
Euripidis Loukis University of the Aegean, Greece Greece
Rui Pedro Lourenço INESC Coimbra / FEUC Portugal
Cristiano Maciel Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso Brasil
Ann Macintosh The University of Leeds UK
Rony Medaglia Copenhagen Business School Denmark
Ojelanki Ngwenyama Ryerson University Canada
Adegboyega Ojo NUI Galway Ireland
Ireland
Panagiotis Panagiotopoulos Brunel University, Department of Informations Systems and Computing United Kingdom
Theresa Pardo Center for Technology in Government, University at Albany, SUNY USA
Peter Parycek Danube-University Krems Austria
Marco Prandini University of Bologna Italy
Andrea Resca Cersi-Luiss "Guido Carli" University, Rome Italy
Øystein Sæbø University of Agder Norway
Sabrina Scherer University of Koblenz Germany
Hans J Scholl University of Washington USA
Toramatsu Shintani Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Mauricio Solar Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María Chile
Soonae Chun CUNY USA
Efthimios Tambouris University of Macedonia Greece
Konstantinos Tarabanis University of Macedonia (UOM) and CERTH Greece
Ella Taylor-Smith Edinburgh Napier University United Kingdom
Peter Teufl IAIK / Graz University of Technology Austria
Maria Wimmer Universität Koblenz-Landau Germany
Adam Wyner University of Aberdeen United Kingdom
Chien-Chih Yu National ChengChi University Taiwan

 

Senior Faculty of PhD Colloquium

Name Surname Institution Country
Sharon
Dawes
Center for Technology in Government
USA (Co-chair)
Olivier Glassey IDHEAP Switzerland
Marijn Janssen Delft University of Technolog The Netherlands
Björn Niehaves Hertie School of Governance Germany (Co-chair)
Hans Jochen Scholl University of Washington USA
Efthimios Tambouris University of Macedonia Greece
Maria A. Wimmer University of Koblenz-Landa Germany

 

Outstanding Paper Awards Committee

Name Surname Institution Country
Olivier
Glassey
IDHEAP Switzerland (Chair)

Further members to be announced shortly ...